Governors Elected By the
United States Virgin Islands

Melvin Evans
January 1, 1970 - January 5, 1975

Cyril E. King
January 6, 1975 - January 2, 1978
Juan Luis
January 2, 1978 - January 2, 1987
Alexander Farrelly
January 1987 - January 1995
Roy L. Schnieder
January 1995 - January 1999
Charles W. Turnbull
January 1999-January 2007
John deJongh, Jr.
January 2007-January 2015
Kenneth Mapp
January 2015-Present











Copyright © Hector A. Squiabro Home | History | Culture | Facts | Gallery | Maps | Links | Fun Stuff | Credits | Forums | Contact Us | Wiki | Blog